Question
Actualizado en
10 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre good person y nice person ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They're basically the same, but I usually see "good" to describe someone who does good deeds or is talented in something, while "nice" is used to mean "friendly".
Examples:
She is good at cooking. She learned it when since she was ten!
They are good friends of mine because they are always there for me.
He's a really nice guy. He always talks to me when I see him at school.
They're nice people. They would give you a home if you needed it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Olppaemi Ohhh! Thank you so much! I get it! I've been using 'you are nice' when I think the person is good person. ><ouch
- Inglés (US)
That's okay, it's still a compliment! You can say, "you're really nice/friendly" or "you're a really nice person" :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés