Question
Actualizado en
10 abr 2017
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa deluxe ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means something is of a high quality, usually rare or newly produced. Like, a "deluxe" car would be one has new, more impressive features. Some advertisers use it just as a positive adjective for their products.
A "deluxe" party would be a party that only allows very few, probably rich or famous, people in. It would most likely be better than the standard, though.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (España)