Question
Actualizado en
11 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa attach ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
To connect to, like to attach a file to an email or to attach an arm to a doll.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
verb tense - to combine two or more things together
ex.) The boy attached the paper back in one piece with tape.
Was this answer helpful?