Question
Actualizado en
11 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa peer reviewed ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means a fellow student/friend reviewed, or read/corrected it.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"peer reviewed" is commonly used when talking about scholarly articles. They were written by an expert in a study (for example, a medical doctor) and other experts in the same subject read the article and reviewed it.
Was this answer helpful?