Question
Actualizado en
17 dic 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I miss you y I'm missing you ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They both mean the same thing.
But I rarely hear "I'm missing you." I always hear and use "I miss you."
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
about the same. im missing you probably stronger feeling and less cliché
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I miss you is a statement of feeling (simple present tense)
I’m missing you is also a statement but in the action of feeling that emotion currently (continuous present tense)
Pretty similar though. Hope it helps! ✨
Was this answer helpful?