Question
Actualizado en
24 ene 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa Pero qué chinga le habían metido ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
@Lyste1 it depends on the context of the situation because chinga can be usted for actions done more than the usual, or also in quantity, example: They were fighting but the other guy <le metió una chinga> (means that one lose tremendously bad). Example 2: Do it fast / hazlo en chinga. means you need to do it more than fast or Quick, needs to be reeaaally really fast
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
What the f**k did they put in him!?
That's what it means 🤣🤣
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
@Lyste1
In essence it means: "What the fuck did they put in it?" in Mexican slang.
I don't know the context, but it can be said when you taste a food or drink something and it turns out to have a really disgusting flavor.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Contexto: Carlos se enteró por su amigo que su esposa le ponía los cuernos. No la juzgaba, pero qué chinga le habían metido.
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
@Lyste1
In that case, I think it's a shortened form of "¿Qué chinga le habían metido en la cabeza?".
It's a way to say "What the fuck was she thinking about?".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?