Question
Actualizado en
25 ene 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
They are the same kanji, are the same usage?
掛かります
掛けます
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
@Ankalog
First of all,The questions of this type are difficult to explain.
The verbs that the type of first one are used when telling how something goes.
時間が掛かります→It'll take some time.
Second one is used when telling how we gonna do something.
時間を掛けます→We gonna take our time to do it.
So,second one means that someone goes initiatively to take some time.
First one means like "if you are gonna do something,the thing will be ○○".
I hope it will help you...
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)