Question
Actualizado en
25 ene 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Cómo dices esto en Chino simplificado? 咱其实想蹲个v
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
The sentence has a style of Internet language and maybe confusing for nonnatives.
It means I want to get a WeChat contact from someone. A more formal and common one would be 我其实想加个微信。
蹲literally means squat, when people wait too long and get tired, they may squat to rest. So it means wait for the opportunity in Chinese. v is short for WeChat of imitative origin.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
这是网络用语 也已经有人解释了 but better not use it easily unless you wanna look like some social girls on the internet..
Was this answer helpful?