Question
Actualizado en
14 dic 2014
- Alemán
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Tailandés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre เร็ววัน y เร็วๆ วันนี้ ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Tailandés
I never use เร็วๆวันนี้ but rather เร็วๆนี้ and เร็ววัน. I think เร็ววัน sounds more literary and a bit old-fashioned, while เร็วๆนี้ is used in everyday life.
ฉันหวังว่าเราจะได้พบกันในเร็ววัน
เขาคงจะกลับมาเร็วๆนี้แหละ
The former sounds like it's quoted from a classic literature, while the latter sounds a lot more natural.
Hope that helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
Thanks! Yeah, I was reading an article and was kind of confused, because I have never heard of เร็ววัน. But your explanation does help! Thanks again :)