Question
Actualizado en
30 ene 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
I found "La temperatura ha bajado."
Why not bajada?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Because "ha bajado" is a conjugation of the verb "bajar", and verbs don't have gender.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Sorry, I found the answer with Google. In perfect tenses, the past participle never changes.
- Español (México)
@theramster No matter the tense or conjugation, verbs don't have gender. They never change. You would also say "la temperatura bajó", not "la temperatura bajá".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?