Question
Actualizado en
1 feb 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (Colombia)
-
Griego
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Griego
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre μιλάω y μιλώ y μιλήσω ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
1 feb 2023
Respuesta destacada
- Griego
@Nik_A Μιλάω and μιλώ are both the first person singular of the same verb μιλάω-μιλώ. This type of verbs make their own group called συνηρημένα. The meaning is exactly the same.
ζητάω- ζητώ
κρατάω- κρατώ
διψάω- διψώ
τραβάω - τραβώ etc
Usually the -αω type is more colloquial and more common while the -ω type sounds a bit more formal.
Μιλήσω is the participle of the same verb that is used with θα and να in order to create the future and the infinitive.
For example
θα μιλήσω= I will talk
θα μιλήσεις= you will talk
θα μιλήσει = he/she will talk etc
θέλω να μιλήσω= I want to talk
θέλεις να μιλήσεις= you want to talk etc
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?