Question
Actualizado en
1 feb 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre pelota y bola ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
@baz4950
Hi,
"bola" can be any spherical thing, for example a plasticine spherical figure .
"pelota" is a spherical figure that in addition it can also bounce easily, like a football balloon.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
@baz4950
No problem, any time!
(and apologies if my English is weird)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@baz4950
Excuse me, I almost forgot...
In México, on TV sports events like football, *"the storytellers" usually says "balón", "pelota", "bola", "esférico"...
All these words in that context means same.
*Really I don't know the right word for "Comentaristas", I used "the storytellers" for the people that speak about each movement of de players.
Feel free to correct my English. :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Dann_01 No problema!! Gracias por la aclaración. Siempre es bienvenido. A continuación encontrará algunos correcciones, pero su inglés es muy bueno
Excuse me, I almost forgot...
In México, on TV sports events like football, *"the storytellers" usually say "balón", "pelota", "bola", "esférico"...
All these words in that context mean the same thing/have the same meaning.
*Really, I don't know the right word for "Comentaristas", I used "the storytellers" for the people that speak about each movement of the players.
Feel free to correct my English. :)
- Español (México)
@baz4950
You're very kind, that feedback is very useful for me.
Thanks a lot!!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?