Question
Actualizado en
4 feb 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Español (Colombia)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Qué significa
"累坏" and "能少一些会议" in "每天早上我起床后都看不到他,晚上很晚他才回到家。我真怕他累坏了。希望他能少一些会议,多一些休息。可以经常和我还有孩子在一起。"
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
累坏=tired out。能少一些会议=have fewer meetings
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Can "坏" be used with verbs other than "累"?
Can "少" be considered a verb here, like "能少" means "could reduce"?
- Chino simplificado
1.Yes.Such as 饿坏了=very very hungry. 气坏了=Very very angry
2.Yes.
Was this answer helpful?