Question
Actualizado en
4 feb 2023
- Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Qué significa 兴趣使然的学生 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
兴趣使然 means the reason for doing something is not for money, not for fame, but for love.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Japonés
@coco_xiaopengyou so it means 「a student who is doing something out of curiosity」,right?
- Chino simplificado
Not exactly. Because there is not only curiosity, but also his interest.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Chino simplificado
如果从字面解释:兴趣使然,句子中的宾语被省略了,应该是兴趣使(之)然,完整意思应该是兴趣爱好使他成为了这样的人。
To translate literally,“兴趣使然”, 兴趣=interest、hobby, 使 = make, 然 = this. The interest makes him to be (the person) like this.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
不用客气。I will be really glad if I can help with your Chinese learning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés