Question
Actualizado en
4 feb 2023
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Ruso
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Qué significa 为什么网上有些人写的是 "bushi "或者"(bushi" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
“bushi” “(bushi”
are internet slang
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
bushi的意思是不是,是一种网络用语。
bushi means no. it's a internet slang.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
bushi=I'm just joking.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
"bushi" is the pronunciation(pinyin) for the word "不是(not)".
As slang, it basically means "things are not as I say they are", pointing out that there is no need to take the words before "(bushi" seriously.
This does not necessarily mean that you have to understand the words before it in a contrary way, sometimes people just use this method to lighten the mood and express politeness.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado