Question
Actualizado en
4 feb 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Coreano
Please type the Korean words that he said in this video at 15 minutes and 11 seconds.
The English subtitles say "Nothing."
https://www.bilibili.tv/en/video/2041373884
Respuestas
4 feb 2023
Respuesta destacada
- Coreano
He said " 응? "
She replied "그냥"
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
@Elecking
What did she mean by saying "그냥"?
The English translation is "just", but that response doesn't make sense to me.
- Coreano
I haven't seen this drama, so I don't know exactly what the situation is, but I'll roughly guess.
He said "그 날 거기서 너를 봤거든"
And she stare blankly for a few seconds.
So he thought she had something to say and said, "응?"
And She said "그냥"
---------------------------------------------------------------------
I'm not sure if she just said "그냥" because she wanted to avoid an answer, or if she really just saw it. There is probably a complex and subtle emotional line between men and women, but I don't know because I haven't watched the drama haha..
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)