Question
Actualizado en
12 abr 2017
- Rumano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
Does "este" and "deste" mean the same thing? If not what's the difference?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
in really, no... "deste" is a "contraction: the preposition "de" and the pronoun "este"
Was this answer helpful?
- Rumano
- Portugués (Brasil)
@lusca is right
de + este = deste
de (of / from)
este (this)
I am FROM THIS country.
Eu sou DESTE país.
ESTE menino é alto.
THIS boy is tall.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)