Question
Actualizado en
5 feb 2023
- Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Coreano
does this sound natural?
몇 주 전 생일에 제 머리를 금발으로 염색했어요. 제 눈썹이 머리와 일치해요.
저는 금발으로 잠시 동안 있을 것 같아요. 좋아해서요.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
몇 주 전 생일에 제 머리를 금발(으x)로 염색했어요. 제 눈썹이 머리 색과 똑같아요.(일치해요<똑같아요 more natural)
저는 잠시 동안 금발(으x)로 있을 것 같아요.
좋아해서요.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Coreano
몇주 전 생일에 제 머리를 금발로 염색했어요 제 눈썹색이 머리랑 일치해요 저는 금발로 잠시동안 있을 것 같아요 저는 마음에 들거든요
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Coreano Casi fluido
I think it would be more natural if you combined the 2 sentences for the last one.
저는 금발이 좋아서 이대로 조금 있을것 같아요.
And 잠시동안 is more like a moment, rather than awhile, so under context, I dont think it would be appropriate.
잠시동안
a moment
이대로 조금 있다
"be like this for a little (while)"
제 눈썹과 머리가 일치해요 is great, and there is no problem with the sentence by itself, and actually its awesome that you use hanja related words, because they are difficult. I also struggle with this, but it is very easy to disrupt the flow of meaning when you use words like this in the wrong context, because they are formal (and formal words tend to have specific meanings). (I get corrected by by parents almost everytime I try this)
I think it would be a bit more natural to say "제 [눈썹]이 [머리]랑 똑같은 색갈이 됬네요"
which means " My [eyebrows] now are the same color as my [hair]"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)