Question
Actualizado en
6 feb 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Indonesio
Pregunta de Indonesio
¿Qué significa Regarding modern cosmetics technology: Pilihan baru yang nyaman dan terlihat realistis. ?
Why can yang be used here?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Indonesio
- Javanês
"Yang" is a conjunction which in English means "that/which/who/whom".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio
@pphorse Cosmetics that are described as "pilihan baru yang nyaman dan terlihat realistis" are likely to be new and innovative products that are both comfortable to wear and provide a natural, realistic appearance. ✨
This phrase suggests that these cosmetics are designed to enhance the wearer's natural features, rather than giving a heavily made-up look. 😍
The focus is on comfort and a natural-looking result, which likely makes them a popular choice among consumers who are looking for cosmetics that are easy to wear and look natural. 👍🏽
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio
@pphorse for further explanation about "yang" read it here https://masteringbahasa.com/use-of-yang-in-indo...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@yudhantocuki thanks. Can I say “saya makan roti yang cokelat”? I ate THE chocolate flavored bread.
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio
@pphorse yes, if only there are several other breads around you 😃 because the function is to specify the object.
If there's just one type of bread, you don't need to specify it. So, saying "aku makan roti coklat" will be enough.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?