Question
Actualizado en
7 feb 2023
- Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con how do I introduce myself to someone in japanese . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
@Ramoonn
「はじめまして、(名前)です。よろしくお願いします。」- polite
「はじめまして、(名前)です。よろしく。」- less polite
「(名前)です。よろしく。」- casual
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
ありがとうございます!Also, what are these: "「, 」" When do you use them? Or are they just to mark where the example begins and ends
- Japonés Casi fluido
@Ramoonn they’re like English quotation marks! Like “ and “ but 「」is used in Japanese as well as Chinese
They’re basically used to indicate someone is speaking usually in a novel
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Japonés Casi fluido
@Ramoonn you could do 初めまして nice to meet you、私は(name)ですI am (name)。よろしくお願いします。(hope we can get along)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés Casi fluido
- Japonés
@Ramoonn
「、」this is like a comma. I think it’s almost same way to use as English comma “,”
「。」is used as a full stop for the sentence.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?