Question
Actualizado en
8 feb 2023
- Hindi
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 거기 서라구 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
I said, stop there. (=Stop walking/running.)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@dadujung@lovelystar 님
But doesn't 거기 mean there
and 서다 means to stand
so shouldn't it be stand there
The translation also said stop that's why I asked😅
Sorry for troubling you but can you please explain further
- Coreano
@atmyworst this sentence is commend form. 명령어 형태
so it means, you have to stand up right there. so it becomes stop.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Hindi