Question
Actualizado en
8 feb 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Cómo dices esto en Francés (Francia)? Clock-in / clock-out. Comme j’ai commencé le travail a cette heure et j’ai finit le travail à cette heure.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
I don't think we have an equivalent ( like for checkin chechout we use the english because it's very convenient) but can you use clock-in / clock-out in a sentence so I can give you the closest equivalence ?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Gratien42 sur.
Je vais « to clock-in » à cinq heure pour le travail demain.
Je ne suis pas sûr si je peux « clock-out » à seize heures demain.
- Francés (Francia)
@BlueUnderBoy I meant in english, in a sentence in english
but I got it, in the idea of clockin we'd say je pointe/ je dois pointer...j'attaque à..
(colloquial)
je commence à..( neutral)
in the idea of clock out : finir à, partir à
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)