Question
Actualizado en
8 feb 2023
- Polaco
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Ruso
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Ruso
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre мозг y головной мозг ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Can you use them interchangeably? Can I just say мозг when I mean a human's brain or do I have to add the adjective?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
Yes, they are interchangeable. But in neutral speech they always say мозг, referring to the head.
Головной мозг is a term from medicine and biology.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
When we say Мозг, we keep in mind human’s brain )
Ex. Мозг обрабатывает огромное количество информации.
Опухоль головного мозга
Повреждение спинного мозга
Образец костного мозга (bone marrow)
Also we can use Мозг as slang. It means really clever or cunning person
Ex Ты - мегамозг (megamind)
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ruso
Смысл одинаковый, однако "головной мозг" более формально звучит и даже на медицинском уровне (я лично встречаю часто в одном учебнике по методам изучения языков). Редко можно услышать в повседневности.
"Мозг" же больше используется как раз в повседневной речи.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
As already pointed our there are different types of мозг, that is головной мозг, спинной мозг, костный мозг. If it's not understood from the context which kind of brain you're talking about you can clarify which it by adding an extra word.
Was this answer helpful?