Question
Actualizado en
13 abr 2017
- Polaco
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con Was watching . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
She was watching the game, but lost interest half way through. I was watching a bird, but it flew off. Peter was watching the sky for over three hours.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
Usuario eliminado
Watch - means to observe/ look at something for a prolonged time.
PAST TENSE- I watched a film
PRESENT TENSE -I am watching a film
FUTURE- I will watch a film
Was this answer helpful?