Question
Actualizado en
19 dic 2015
- Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre to agree with your opinion y to agree to your opinion ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Agree to your opinion" sounds unnatural to me.
I usually hear "agree to" with verbs, (e.g. "I agreed to run the event"). The only thing I can think of with a noun is "I agreed to the terms of service" or "I agreed to the terms of the contract."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
They mean the same thing, though the latter is rarely used. Usually "agree to" is used in the context of accepting a proposal, such as a marriage proposal or business offer.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés