Question
Actualizado en
13 abr 2017
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Filipino
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Ring on her finger y Ring in her finger ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Ring on her finger means she is wearing a ring. Most likely she is married or engaged to be married.
Ring "in" her finger? Not sure how to answer that because "in" describes "inside". You cannot put ring inside your finger. Maybe "Ring in her hand"? which means she took off her ring and it could mean so much more--break up or getting ready for divorce.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino