Question
Actualizado en
14 abr 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Let her hair down ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
It means that she is more open to people and is less shy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Or it could mean that her hair was up and she let it down by taking out a hair clip or something
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
It can also mean to relax and get comfortable
Was this answer helpful?