Question
Actualizado en
13 mar 2023
- Inglés (UK)
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa extraordinary ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (US)
Remarkable or unusual
For example:
She is extraordinarily beautiful
Meaning: She is unusually beautiful, she is very beautiful
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It’s like the word amazing or it can also mean big amounts
Example:
“he’s extraordinarily tall”
he’s very tall/he’s amazingly tall
or:
“she eats an extraordinary amount of food”
she eats a lot of food/she eat big amounts of food
Was this answer helpful?