Question
Actualizado en
14 abr 2017
- Finés
-
Alemán
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa on that level of shore ?
why 'level'?
Respuestas
14 abr 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
It could mean with that particular amount of shore, or it could mean at that height of shore.
Was this answer helpful?