Question
Actualizado en
15 abr 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 能力 y 能耐 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
能力应用的范围比较广
能耐比较多应用于口语,通常可以用来加强某种情绪
给他能耐的!(表示羡慕、嫉妒或者讥讽)
我真是没能耐啊!(挫折感)
能耐在一些北方口音中,耐的发音是轻声。如果把能耐用在适当的地方,说的汉语会很地道!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
能力 means that you have power on one ability,比如我有能力做好这项工作,能耐 means that you have power on many ability.比如这个人什么都会,真能耐。
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
@sneakymist 更多的像是So capable he is!但这样说的人,多数时候意思是相反的,也就是说反话,讽刺这个人其实没什么能耐,或者在不好的事情上有能耐。
Mostly, this is a method of sarcasm. The real meaning is that he is not quite capable, or he is capable of something not good. For example
给他能耐的,还敢逃学了!
So capable he was! How dared he play hooky!
Was this answer helpful?