Question
Actualizado en
18 mar 2023
- Español (España)
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Hi! Please, Could you help me? Is this sound natural?
I woke up and did everything that I do it every day in morning, but today I didn't have internet because my data plan was over. I had to call my mom, and ask for a transfer and then to get the cheapest data plan. I don't feel fine because I need the internet to learn and study English. Also, I can't communicate with my loved ones without the Internet, and I must save this one.
After lunch time I went to my cousin's house. There were his wife, Yeni, and his son, Christian. My cousin was working late. Yeni had made a delicious dinner for me and we talked about everything very much.
Christian, my cute child, has grown so much. I helped doing the history homework and we talked about anime and manga. I really liked them but we haven't watched for many weeks.
I visited my great-aunt very quickly as well. She lives near my cousin and I hadn't see her for a long time. Her name is Carlota and is my mom's aunt.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
- Español (México)
#2
....
Oscar, my cousin, came home about 7 pm. We talked for a short time because I needed to come back to my in-law's soon, and doing it at night is dangerous. My cousin gave me a bottle of vodka which is very expressive, he know that I love vodka.
I talked with Eduardo very much today. He needs that I do it some things for him and obviously I'm going to do. Tomorrow I have to go to a lawyer's office and ask about all information of his process. He needs to certify his certificate of grades in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and to get other documents.
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
@Alexis_jdf I woke up and did everything I do daily in the morning. I didn’t have internet because my data plan expired. I had to call my mother, and ask her for a transfer of funds so I could get the most economical data plan. I don’t feel confortable because I need the internet to learn and study English.in addition, I cannot communicate with my loved ones without access to the internet. After lunch I went to my cousins’s house; his wife Yeni, his son Christian were there by themselves since was cousin was working late. Yeni made a delicious dinner for me and we talked a lot about everything. Christian, cute child has grown so much. I helped him with his history homework and we talked about anime and manga. I really liked anime and manga but I have not watched any for many weeks. I quickly visited my great-aunt as well . She lives close to my cousin and I had not seen her for a long time. Her name is Carlota and she is my mom’s aunt.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Español (México)