Question
Actualizado en
6 may 2014
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre go out for a drink y go out for drinks ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Drinks" is the plural of "drink." "Go out for drinks" could imply that more than one drink will be consumed, but the phrases usually have the same meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
thanks a lot,
I think i got the point. i mean,
if i have an important promise after drinking, i should say a drink not to get drunk too much.lol
I think i got the point. i mean,
if i have an important promise after drinking, i should say a drink not to get drunk too much.lol