Question
Actualizado en
22 mar 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
What are some common questions a waiter or waitress may ask you at a restaurant before, during and after your meal?
Gracias!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
¿Desea tomar algo? or ¿Desearía algo para beber junto con su comida?
"Would you like something to drink with your order?"
¿Hay algo en lo que pueda ayudarle, señor/a?
"Is there something could I help you, sir/ma'am?"
¿Desea la cuenta señor/a?
"Would you like the bill/account, sir/ma'am?"
This are the most common questions I've heard so far, hope it helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Before:
"Buenos días/ Buenas tardes/ Buenas noches, bienvenido(s), mi nombre es ________ seré el mesero/ la mesera responsable de su mesa y es un placer atenderles"
"Very good morning or good evening, welcome, my name is ________ I will be the waiter /waitress responsible for your table and it is a pleasure to serve you"
¿Puedo tomar su orden?
Can I take your order?
¿Qué va (singular)/ van (plural) a ordenar?
What are you going to order?
During:
¿Todo bien?
Everything is ok?
During/After:
¿Le (singular)/ Les (plural) puedo ofrecer algo más?
Can I offer you anything else?
¿Desea algo más?
Would you like anithing else?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)