Question
Actualizado en
25 mar 2023
- Español (España)
-
Ruso
-
Ucraniano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Ruso
¿Qué significa ой какая ты ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
Говорящий удивляется тем или иным качествам собеседницы (женщины). Может быть сказано как с осуждающей, так и с восхищенной интонацией.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
It can mean huuundreds of things😄
I'll try to give an example of a possible dialogue.
1- Давай поедим картошку?
2- Нет, я не люблю картошку.
1- Ой, какая ты!
Here it would mean that #1 is kinda picky and #2 is making fun of it or #2 is annoyed with this.
Another example:
1- Я не пойду на улицу, потому что там дождь.
2- Ой, какая ты!
Here #1 shows that she doesn't like rain and doesn't wanna go outside. And #2 is also annoyed or is making fun of her for being so dramatic about rain.
Hope it helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
Sarcastic, with approximate meaning "ehm, you pretend you are not like other, don't you?" which is judgemental in slavic /post-soviet cultures, cause they are not very individualist, so you'd better be like others.
Вот значит какая ты? ~ Ага, то есть ты не такая как все тут? Ну и ну! Нехорошо.
Another variant - if someone looks at person or a photo of a person and expresses a surprise or other positive emotions about the look
Ой какая ты! Ой какая ты сегодня! ~ Ты так интересно, необычно, круто выглядишь сегодня/на этом фото
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
Depending on intonation and facial expressions, it can have tens of meanings from admiration to disapproval or disappointment.
-------
A girl or a woman looks great-
Ой, какая ты! (implies красивая)
-------
A girl or a woman succeeded in business -
Ой, какая ты! ( implies умная, с хорошими деловыми качествами)
--------
A girl or a woman tried to deceive you-
Ой, какая ты! (implies непорядочная)
---------
A girl or a woman is afraid of 🐭🐭🐭
Ой, какая ты! (implies как ребёнок)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)