Question
Actualizado en
27 mar 2023
- Español (México)
-
Hebreo
-
Islandés
-
Tibetano
Pregunta de Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con 四面楚歌 . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
We don't usually use this phrase because adding this word to your sentence sounds weird; I can still give a example to help you learn the term.
即使他身處四面楚歌的環境,他仍然可以充滿信心地面對困境。
Although he stays in a problematic situation, he can still face challenges confidently.
Usually, native speakers tend to use "處境艱難" to express something too difficult to complete. So I provide the same meaning example compared to the sentence I gave above, but it sounds like a native speaker would use it.
e.g. 即使他的處境艱難,他仍然可以充滿信心地面對困境。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
how many words of four characters you usually use?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
I don't understand your question. Characters must be used together to express the meaning, so it depends on what you want to say.
We seldom use four-character phrases(idioms) to express ourselves in regular communication.
四面楚歌 is an idiom, and this four-character phrase is a noun. On the contrary, 處境 is a noun, and 艱難 is an adjective, so it is not a four-character phrase.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
thank you i ask this because in japanese expressions with four charcters have a name itself 四字熟語 so i was think that in chinese will be maybe some similar word to describe expression with four characters, does in chinese expression with four characters have a name or its only a expression with four characters?(sorry for my bad english)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Yes, it does. We call it 成語
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?