Question
Actualizado en
28 mar 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Español (México)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Cómo dices esto en Francés (Francia)? Earlier this week, it was sunny, but now it's cloudy
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
- Inglés (US)
"Plus tôt dans la semaine, il y avait du soleil, mais maintenant il y a des nuages"
To describe the weather, we use the verb "avoir+noms" since earlier was before, we use the 'passé composé' and to say the weather now, we just use the present.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
- Inglés (US)
sorry I didn't see your message !!
On utilise le passé composé! <3
Was this answer helpful?