Question
Actualizado en
29 mar 2023
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa Dale Pues ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
It means, okay, let's do it. It depends on the context , but it usually means whatever you are proposing , they are accepting
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
"Okey then" / "C'mon let's go" → "Pues" Is a conjunction, denote a cause, action or reason.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
¡dale, pues! ✓
it means some like: c'mon, let's do it!
let's do this!
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?