Question
Actualizado en
1 abr 2023
- Persa
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Coreano
가: 배가 고파서 빵을 사러 가거든요. 그런데 가게가 없어졌어요.
나: 아, 그 가게 옮겼어요. 육교 건너편에 있어요.
my question:
이거 영어로 번역 좀 해 주시겠어요? (literal translation)
그 가게 옮겼어요
2- 그 가게 옮겼어요 = 주인 가게는 그 가게를 옮겼어요??
Thank you
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
가: I was hungry, so I went to buy some bread. But the bakery is gone.
나: Oh, the bakery moved. The bakery is across the overpass now.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
@April0014 네,^^, 정말 감사합니다 선생님~~
그런데 미안해요~~아직 이해가 안 돼요.
I, know that 옮기다 is active verb, 그래서 이렇게 썼어요:
그 가게 옮겼어요 = 주인 가게는 그 가게를 옮겼어요??
I think this sentence is passive
the bakery moved = 그 가게가 옮겨졌어요
can you please explain?
설명해 주시면 감사하겠습니다
- Coreano
@shaadkaa You're right because usually the store owner moves the store to another location.
I wrote the "moved" not in the passive, but in the past tense.
The store had moved in the past, and I found out about it in the present.
Did I understand your question correctly?😓😁
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa