Question
Actualizado en
16 abr 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con can you give me some idioms English common use! . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"An apple a day keeps the doctor away"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
How about an apple a day keeps the doctor away, what does this mean?
- Inglés (US)
Its saying keep healthy and won't have to go to the doctors alot
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
And yeah cats and dogs means ranging alot
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Don't keep burning the candle at both ends"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It is saying don't take advantage of being young and don't do bad stuff to your body like smoke or drink because you are already getting old
Was this answer helpful?