Question
Actualizado en
30 dic 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa dog repellent ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Dog repellent is a spray or scent that is used with the intention of keeping dogs away. Like the more commonly used mosquito repellent.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
I don't get it tho. Is it like spray on the ground and they can't come in or something? because of the smell?
- Inglés (US)
@stardust: Yes. You mark the outside of your yard with this scent. It's a smell they don't like so that they will smell it and go somewhere else.
It doesn't work on all dogs, just most of the time. People think it is better than nothing. They don't want stray dogs pooping/peeing in their yards.
Was this answer helpful?