Question
Actualizado en
30 dic 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre tú y ti y te ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They all mean "you" BUT you use them in different situations! It's a bit like the differences between I and me. Tú is the subject of the sentence, the person doing something. Te is the object of the verb, when something is being done to you. And ti is used after prepositions like "a ti" "de ti" and stuff like that.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Tú eres Laura? ( Tú como sujeto )
Te gusta el chocolate?
A ti te gusta el chocolate?
( Como puedes ver "Te" es una forma más corta de decir "a ti"
Was this answer helpful?