Question
Actualizado en
18 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa when are you going to get the message? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Coreano Casi fluido
- Coreano
@narretejamais 너는 언제 알겠습니까? (무엇을? About what?, what's the objective? For what? Please let me know)
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
For example, imagine if a guy kept asking her out and she always says no or has excuses not to meet him.
he keeps asking and she is getting annoyed. she might say " when are you going to get the message? "
the message in this case is that she does not like him.
we use the expression "when are you going to get the message?" when we think that we have given the person enough hints about what we really mean. it can be about anything.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano