Question
Actualizado en
18 abr 2017
- Español (España)
- Catalán
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa outstanding ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
Means something stands out because it's very good.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Malayalam
outstanding means "exceptionally good" . In finance it means "that has not been paid or resolved" for example->outstanding dues
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Catalán
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Malayalam