Question
Actualizado en
19 abr 2017
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre wa y ga ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
"wa (は)" and "ga (が)" are both markers that identify the subject of the sentence, but have slightly different nuances. From what I can tell, "wa" is used to bring up or introduce a subject. Personally, I equated "___ wa" to meaning "as for ___" or "on the subject of ___". On the other hand, "ga" just marks the subject in a more general sense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés Casi fluido
- Khmer
は is a particle that goes after a subject and が means but and also in a sentence
Was this answer helpful?