Question
Actualizado en
19 abr 2017
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
How do you pronounce 'les misérables' in English?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
We often shorten the word, so we call it "Les Mis", pronounced Lay Miz.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
- Galés
this is the full pronunciation, which is pronounced as in French.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Galés
otherwise you can shorten it to "Les Mis", which is like this.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?