Question
Actualizado en
20 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre You should post more your pics on Instagram y You should post your pics more on Instagram ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The first one is not correct. The second one is correct but sounds a little weird.
"You should post more pics on Instagram" sounds the best.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Voxtopass I'm confused coz the second one is "post your pics more" but your answer is"post more pics"...
and your pics mean pics of yourself !!
- Inglés (US)
@sasakitoshio "Your pics" can mean any pictures you take. They don't have to be of yourself. If you want to say that it would be "You should post more pictures of yourself on Instagram."
The second one makes sense, it's just not how most people would say it in English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Voxtopass Sorry about my English... I mean I used wrong word "your pics" so I googled and I got it that pics of yourself. so just a report..haha
and I couldn't understand the last sentence you mean most people don't say it in English??
- Inglés (US)
@sasakitoshio "You should post your pics more on Instagram" makes sense. But more people would say "You should post more of your pics on Instagram".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés