Question
Actualizado en
20 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I come here from her introduction.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
I came to hear her introduction ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I came here from her introduction.
Could you mean "from her recommendation"? Meaning you came because she told you about the place.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Thx
She is working there at the moment and she wants to work with me.
In this situation, If I say that I came here from her recommendation, it would be wrong or not?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
@Seung_seob She wants you to come work with her? Then you would be right! Correct! 😁
Was this answer helpful?