Question
Actualizado en
20 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? It would make better sense if the slogan says the environment matters. (Plz correct any unnatural parts.)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
It would make more sense if the slogan said "the environment matters."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Or
It will make more sense if the slogan says "the environment matters."
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
At the beginning of the sentence you used the past tense verb forms so you can't use the present form "says" in the same sentence.
The verb tense has to stay the same :)
Was this answer helpful?