Question
Actualizado en
20 abr 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre right there y over there ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Right there means close to the person. Over there means it is further away.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Right there" is refers to a specific area, while "over there" is more general and can mean a bigger area
Was this answer helpful?