Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
22 abr 2017
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa pretty ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
we can also use "pretty" for different meaning
..
sometimes you can say pretty means great..
*example :
-she's pretty =she's cute
-he's pretty good =he's really good
he's pretty awesome =he's really awesome
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@daichi-s you're welcome,
I hope I was helpful
Was this answer helpful?